PIERS 2017 in St Petersburg
[EM Wave]

PIERS
Progress In Electromagnetics Research Symposium 

PIERS 2017 in St Petersburg, Russia, 22 - 25 May, 2017
 
 

PIERS 2017 in St Petersburg Final Program

Search Paper by Title, Key, or Author:
SessionNameDate/Room

+
 1A0Poster Session 12017-05-22 AM
B2
+
 1A1SC3: Novel Optical Fibers and Fiber-based Devices
   Organized by Xinyong Dong
   Chaired by Hongpu Li and Peiguang Yan
2017-05-22 AM
G5
+
 1A2Electromagnetic Signal Processing, Wavelets, Neural Network
   Organized by Zbigniew Szadkowski
   Chaired by Zbigniew Szadkowski
2017-05-22 AM
G6
+
 1A3Nonlinear and Inverse Problems in Electromagnetics
   Organized by Yury G. Smirnov and Larisa Beilina
   Chaired by Yury G. Smirnov
2017-05-22 AM
G7
+
 1A4Computational Electromagnetics 1
   Organized by Alexander B. Samokhin
   Chaired by Alexander B. Samokhin
2017-05-22 AM
G8
+
 1A5aSC3&2: Nanostructured Photoconversion Technologies and Devices
   Organized by Xiaofeng Li and Liang Li
   Chaired by Xiaofeng Li and Liang Li
2017-05-22 AM
G9
+
 1A5bLasers and Applications in Information Technology
   Organized by Oleg E. Nanii and Alexander P. Smirnov
   Chaired by Oleg E. Nanii
2017-05-22 AM
G9
+
 1A6Theory and Methods of Digital Signal Processing in the Problems of Remote Sensing, Radar, and Radiometry 1
   Organized by Victor Filippovich Kravchenko and Boris Georgievich Kutuza
   Chaired by Victor Filippovich Kravchenko and Boris Georgievich Kutuza
2017-05-22 AM
G10
+
 1A7aCEM, Spectra, Time, and Frequency Domain Techniques
   Chaired by Erkan Afacan
2017-05-22 AM
B1
+
 1A7bComputational Cubism
   Organized by Athanasios G. Polimeridis and Jacob K. White
   Chaired by Athanasios G. Polimeridis
2017-05-22 AM
B1
+
 1A81_FocusSession.SC1: Casimir Effect and Heat Transfer 1
   Organized by Mauro Antezza and Brahim Guizal
   Chaired by Mauro Antezza and Brahim Guizal
2017-05-22 AM
B5
+
 1A9New Trends in Antenna, Dynamic Networks and Communication Signal Processing 1
   Organized by Malay Ranjan Tripathy and Boris A. Lagovsky
   Chaired by Malay Ranjan Tripathy and Boris A. Lagovsky
2017-05-22 AM
B3
+
 1A_102_FocusSession.SC2: Metamaterials and Transformation Optics 1
   Organized by Hongsheng Chen and Yu Luo
   Chaired by Bin Zheng and Wei Liu
2017-05-22 AM
R11
+
 1A_112_FocusSession.SC2: New Principles and Applications of Photonic/Phononic Crystals 1
   Organized by Yun Lai and Lei Shi
   Chaired by Yun Lai and Lei Shi
2017-05-22 AM
R10
+
 1A_12aPhotonics and Optoelectronics with Two-dimensional Materials
   Organized by Anna Baldycheva and Monica Craciun
   Chaired by Anna Baldycheva
2017-05-22 AM
R9
+
 1A_12bBiophotonics, Optical Sensors and Environmental Monitoring
   Chaired by Bruno Beche
2017-05-22 AM
R9
+
 1P0Poster Session 22017-05-22 PM
B2
+
 1P1SC3: Advanced Optofluidics: Optical Control and Photonics with Fluid Matter 1
   Organized by Francesco Simoni and Luigino Criante
   Chaired by Francesco Simoni and Luigino Criante
2017-05-22 PM
G5
+
 1P2aExtended/Unconventional Electromagnetic Theory, EHD(Electro-hydrodynamics)/EMHD(Electro-magneto-hydrodynamics), and Electro-biology
   Organized by Eva Gescheidtova
   Chaired by Tomas Kriz
2017-05-22 PM
G6
+
 1P2bElectromagnetic Theory
   Chaired by Shuhei Amakawa
2017-05-22 PM
G6
+
 1P3Electromagnetic Modeling and Inversion and Applications
   Organized by Jianhua Li and Ganquan Xie
   Chaired by Ganquan Xie and Shigu Cao
2017-05-22 PM
G7
+
 1P4Advanced Mathematical and Computational Methods in Electromagnetic Theory and Their Applications 1
   Organized by Georgi Nikolov Georgiev and Mariana Nikolova Georgieva-Grosse
   Chaired by Mariana Nikolova Georgieva-Grosse
2017-05-22 PM
G8
+
 1P5Integrated Optical Devices for Low-power Information Processing
   Organized by Linjie Zhou and Shaoqi Feng
   Chaired by Linjie Zhou
2017-05-22 PM
G9
+
 1P6Theory and Methods of Digital Signal Processing in the Problems of Remote Sensing, Radar, and Radiometry 2
   Organized by Victor Filippovich Kravchenko and Boris Georgievich Kutuza
   Chaired by Victor Filippovich Kravchenko and Boris Georgievich Kutuza
2017-05-22 PM
G10
+
 1P7Method of Integral Equations in Computational Electromagnetics
   Organized by Vladimir Okhmatovski and Weng Cho Chew
   Chaired by Vladimir Okhmatovski and Weng Cho Chew
2017-05-22 PM
B1
+
 1P81_FocusSession.SC1: Casimir Effect and Heat Transfer 2
   Organized by Mauro Antezza and Brahim Guizal
   Chaired by Mauro Antezza and Brahim Guizal
2017-05-22 PM
B5
+
 1P9New Trends in Antenna, Dynamic Networks and Communication Signal Processing 2
   Organized by Malay Ranjan Tripathy and Boris A. Lagovsky
   Chaired by Malay Ranjan Tripathy and Boris A. Lagovsky
2017-05-22 PM
B3
+
 1P_10MS-1: Mini-symposium on Nanophotonics and Metamaterials 1
   Organized by Pavel A. Belov and Andrey A. Bogdanov
   Chaired by Roman S. Savelev and Ivan V. Iorsh
2017-05-22 PM
R11
+
 1P_112_FocusSession.SC2: New Principles and Applications of Photonic/Phononic Crystals 2
   Organized by Yun Lai and Lei Shi
   Chaired by Yun Lai and Lei Shi
2017-05-22 PM
R10
+
 1P_123_FocusSession.SC3: Advanced Solutions in Ultra-high Capacity Optical Communication
   Organized by Sergei Popov and Sergei K. Turitsyn
   Chaired by Sergei Popov and Sergey V. Sergeyev
2017-05-22 PM
R9
+
 1P_13High-frequency/Speed Circuits in Electromagnetics and Optics
   Organized by Chien-Nan Kuo
   Chaired by Chien-Nan Kuo and Hong-Yi Huang
2017-05-22 PM
R8
+
 2A0Poster Session 32017-05-23 AM
B2
+
 2A1SC3: Advanced Optofluidics: Optical Control and Photonics with Fluid Matter 2
   Organized by Francesco Simoni and Luigino Criante
   Chaired by Francesco Simoni and Luigino Criante
2017-05-23 AM
G5
+
 2A2Fundamental Aspects in the Problems of the EM High-frequency Wave Propagation in the Ionosphere 1
   Organized by Nikolay N. Zernov
   Chaired by Nikolay N. Zernov and Nikolay Y. Zaalov
2017-05-23 AM
G6
+
 2A3Inverse Design Methods in Detection and Cloaking Problems
   Organized by Gennady V. Alekseev and Yury V. Shestopalov
   Chaired by Gennady V. Alekseev and Yury V. Shestopalov
2017-05-23 AM
G7
+
 2A4Advanced Mathematical and Computational Methods in Electromagnetic Theory and Their Applications 2
   Organized by Georgi Nikolov Georgiev and Mariana Nikolova Georgieva-Grosse
   Chaired by Mariana Nikolova Georgieva-Grosse
2017-05-23 AM
G8
+
 2A50_Focus Session: Education for Electromagnetics
   Organized by Ari Sihvola
   Chaired by Ari Sihvola
2017-05-23 AM
G9
+
 2A6Remote Sensing Techniques of Earth System Related Components 1
   Organized by Jian-Cheng Shi
   Chaired by Leung Tsang and Jian-Cheng Shi
2017-05-23 AM
G10
+
 2A7High Frequency Methods
   Organized by Frederic Molinet and Ivan V. Andronov
   Chaired by Frederic Molinet and Ivan V. Andronov
2017-05-23 AM
B1
+
 2A8aMS-1: Mini-symposium on Nanophotonics and Metamaterials 2
   Organized by Pavel A. Belov and Andrey A. Bogdanov
   Chaired by Mihail I. Petrov
2017-05-23 AM
B5
+
 2A8bOral Presentations for Best Student Paper Awards --- SC2: Metamaterials, Plasmonics and Complex Media
   Chaired by Sergei A. Tretyakov and Andrey A. Bogdanov
2017-05-23 AM
B5
+
 2A9Antennas and Front-end Systems for Radio Astronomy Instrumentation
   Organized by Nima Razavi-Ghods
   Chaired by Nima Razavi-Ghods
2017-05-23 AM
B3
+
 2A_10SC2: Recent Advances of Metamaterials for Novel Electromagnetic and Photonic Devices
   Organized by Yungui Ma and Sailing He
   Chaired by Sailing He
2017-05-23 AM
R11
+
 2A_113_FocusSession.SC3: Nanolasers: Physics, Technology, Applications 1
   Organized by Eli Kapon
   Chaired by Eli Kapon
2017-05-23 AM
R10
+
 2A_12Integrated and Fiber-based Photonic Circuits and Devices 1
   Organized by Alexander S. Sigov and Mikhail E. Belkin
   Chaired by Alexander S. Sigov and Mikhail E. Belkin
2017-05-23 AM
R9
+
 2A_13aSC3: Ultrafast Nonlinear Optics: Ultrafast Fiber Lasers and Nonlinear Applications
   Organized by Michelle Y. Sander and Zhiwen Liu
   Chaired by Michelle Y. Sander and Jungwon Kim
2017-05-23 AM
R8
+
 2A_13bSC3: Ultrafast Nonlinear Optics: Nonlinear Sources and Materials 1
   Organized by Michelle Y. Sander and Zhiwen Liu
   Chaired by Michelle Y. Sander and Jungwon Kim
2017-05-23 AM
R8
+
 2A_14aOral Presentations for Best Student Paper Awards --- SC4: Antennas and Microwave Technologies
   Chaired by Jan Vrba and Malay Ranjan Tripathy
2017-05-23 AM
B4
+
 2A_14bOral Presentations for Best Student Paper Awards --- SC5: Remote Sensing, Inverse Problems, Imaging, Radar and Sensing
   Chaired by Qing Huo Liu
2017-05-23 AM
B4
+
 2P0Poster Session 42017-05-23 PM
B2
+
 2P1Optical Manipulation by Nano-scale Objects
   Organized by Robert A. Suris and Andrey A. Bogdanov
   Chaired by Andrey A. Bogdanov
2017-05-23 PM
G5
+
 2P2Fundamental Aspects in the Problems of the EM High-frequency Wave Propagation in the Ionosphere 2
   Organized by Nikolay N. Zernov
   Chaired by Nikolay N. Zernov and Vadim E. Gherm
2017-05-23 PM
G6
+
 2P3Radar Cross Section and Inverse Problems in Electromagnetics
   Organized by Yury Vladimirovich Yukhanov
   Chaired by Yury Vladimirovich Yukhanov
2017-05-23 PM
G7
+
 2P4The Modern Hybrid Methods in the Problems of Computational Electromagnetics 1
   Organized by Victor Filippovich Kravchenko and Alexander Nikolaevich Bogolyubov
   Chaired by Alexander Nikolaevich Bogolyubov and Victor Filippovich Kravchenko
2017-05-23 PM
G8
+
 2P5Advanced Photonic Technologies for Energy Harvesting
   Organized by Feng Yan and Zhiyong Fan
   Chaired by Yuen Hong Tsang and Jinhua Li
2017-05-23 PM
G9
+
 2P6Remote Sensing Techniques of Earth System Related Components 2
   Organized by Jian-Cheng Shi
   Chaired by Peng Gong and Shunlin Liang
2017-05-23 PM
G10
+
 2P7Semiconductor Quantum Structures, Microcavities and Polariton Lasers
   Organized by Alexey V. Kavokin and Ivan V. Ignatiev
   Chaired by Sven Hofling and Nina Voronova
2017-05-23 PM
B1
+
 2P83_FocusSession.SC3: Photonic Topological Materials and Quantum Optics
   Organized by Mauro Antezza and George W. Hanson
   Chaired by Mauro Antezza and George W. Hanson
2017-05-23 PM
B5
+
 2P9Novel Frequency Selective Structures and Antennas
   Organized by Zhongxiang Shen
   Chaired by Zhongxiang Shen
2017-05-23 PM
B3
+
 2P_102_FocusSession.SC2: Metamaterials and Transformation Optics 2
   Organized by Hongsheng Chen and Yu Luo
   Chaired by Bin Zheng and Guixin Li
2017-05-23 PM
R11
+
 2P_11aSC3: Ultrafast Nonlinear Optics: Nonlinear Sources and Materials 2
   Organized by Michelle Y. Sander and Zhiwen Liu
   Chaired by Michelle Y. Sander and Jungwon Kim
2017-05-23 PM
R10
+
 2P_11b3_FocusSession.SC3: Nanolasers: Physics, Technology, Applications 2
   Organized by Eli Kapon
   Chaired by Eli Kapon
2017-05-23 PM
R10
+
 2P_12aSC3: Optical Fiber Sensors
   Organized by Xuewen Shu
   Chaired by Xuewen Shu
2017-05-23 PM
R9
+
 2P_12bIntegrated and Fiber-based Photonic Circuits and Devices 2
   Organized by Alexander S. Sigov and Mikhail E. Belkin
   Chaired by Alexander S. Sigov and Mikhail E. Belkin
2017-05-23 PM
R9
+
 2P_13Microwave Filters and Resonators
   Chaired by Thottam S. Kalkur
2017-05-23 PM
R8
+
 2P_14aOral Presentations for Best Student Paper Awards --- SC3: Optics and Photonics
   Chaired by Atsushi Kanno and Cees Ronda
2017-05-23 PM
B4
+
 2P_14bOral Presentations for Best Student Paper Awards --- SC1: CEM, EMC, Scattering & EM Theory
   Chaired by Tsuneki Yamasaki and Michael A. Bisyarin
2017-05-23 PM
B4
+
 3A0Poster Session 52017-05-24 AM
B2
+
 3A1aSC3: Optical Materials: Fundamentals and Applications
   Organized by Cees Ronda
   Chaired by Cees Ronda
2017-05-24 AM
G5
+
 3A1bPlasmas, Nonlinear Media, Fractal, Chiral Media
   Chaired by Chuxin Chen and Hao Jun Xu
2017-05-24 AM
G5
+
 3A2Chaotic Signals: Generation, Emission, Propagation and Reception 1
   Organized by Alexander S. Dmitriev
   Chaired by Alexander S. Dmitriev
2017-05-24 AM
G6
+
 3A3Noninvasive Examination Techniques in Industry and Biomedicine 1
   Organized by Fedor Alexandrovich Gubarev
   Chaired by Prabhu Rajagopal and Fedor Alexandrovich Gubarev
2017-05-24 AM
G7
+
 3A4aComputational Electromagnetics 2
   Organized by Alexander B. Samokhin
   Chaired by Alexander B. Samokhin
2017-05-24 AM
G8
+
 3A4bThe Modern Hybrid Methods in the Problems of Computational Electromagnetics 2
   Organized by Victor Filippovich Kravchenko and Alexander Nikolaevich Bogolyubov
   Chaired by Alexander Nikolaevich Bogolyubov and Victor Filippovich Kravchenko
2017-05-24 AM
G8
+
 3A5Terahertz Photonics 1
   Organized by Mikhail Konstantinovich Khodzitsky
   Chaired by Mikhail Konstantinovich Khodzitsky
2017-05-24 AM
G9
+
 3A6Remote Sensing Techniques of Earth System Related Components 3
   Organized by Jian-Cheng Shi
   Chaired by Konstantin Victorovich Muzalevskiy and Zhao-Liang Li
2017-05-24 AM
G10
+
 3A7Numerical Methods and Simulations in Meta-materials and Photonics
   Organized by Wei Cai and Qing Huo Liu
   Chaired by Wei Cai and Qing Huo Liu
2017-05-24 AM
B1
+
 3A8MS-2: BRICS Mini-symposium on Nonlinear Photonics and Photonic Assisted Technologies 1
   Organized by Alexander. P. Alodjants and Yikun Liu
   Chaired by Alexander. P. Alodjants
2017-05-24 AM
B5
+
 3A9SC2: Wave Manipulations by Metasurfaces
   Organized by Shulin Sun
   Chaired by Shulin Sun and Xiang Xiong
2017-05-24 AM
B3
+
 3A_10MS-1: Mini-symposium on Nanophotonics and Metamaterials 3
   Organized by Pavel A. Belov and Andrey A. Bogdanov
   Chaired by V. A. Milichko
2017-05-24 AM
R11
+
 3A_113_FocusSession.SC3: Advanced Photonic Technologies for Spectroscopic Applications 1
   Organized by Wei Dong Chen and Vincenzo Spagnolo
   Chaired by Wei Dong Chen and Vincenzo Spagnolo
2017-05-24 AM
R10
+
 3A_12Nonlinear and Extreme Nanophotonics 1
   Organized by Andrey A. Fedyanin and Yuri S. Kivshar
   Chaired by Yuri S. Kivshar
2017-05-24 AM
R9
+
 3A_13Plasmon-assisted Effects in Nanoparticles and Nanostructures: From Field Enhancement to Material Modifictions 1
   Organized by Tatiana E. Itina
   Chaired by Tatiana E. Itina
2017-05-24 AM
R8
+
 3A_14Quantum Optics 1
   Organized by Byoung Seung Ham and Xiaoying Li
   Chaired by Xiaoying Li and Ruifang Dong
2017-05-24 AM
B4
+
 3P0Poster Session 62017-05-24 PM
B2
+
 3P1aSC3: Optical Sensors for Industrial and Consumer Applications
   Organized by Cees Ronda
   Chaired by Cees Ronda
2017-05-24 PM
G5
+
 3P1bOptics and Photonics 1
   Chaired by Mikhail Konstantinovich Khodzitsky
2017-05-24 PM
G5
+
 3P2Chaotic Signals: Generation, Emission, Propagation and Reception 2
   Organized by Alexander S. Dmitriev
   Chaired by Alexander S. Dmitriev
2017-05-24 PM
G6
+
 3P3Noninvasive Examination Techniques in Industry and Biomedicine 2
   Organized by Fedor Alexandrovich Gubarev
   Chaired by Naren Naik and Fedor Alexandrovich Gubarev
2017-05-24 PM
G7
+
 3P4Novel Mathematical Methods in Electromagnetics 1
   Organized by Yury V. Shestopalov and Kazuya Kobayashi
   Chaired by Yury V. Shestopalov and Kazuya Kobayashi
2017-05-24 PM
G8
+
 3P5Terahertz Photonics 2
   Organized by Mikhail Konstantinovich Khodzitsky
   Chaired by Mikhail Konstantinovich Khodzitsky
2017-05-24 PM
G9
+
 3P6aRemote Sensing Techniques of Earth System Related Components 4
   Organized by Jian-Cheng Shi
   Chaired by Bing Zhang and Xiaofeng Li
2017-05-24 PM
G10
+
 3P6bMicrowave Remote Sensing and Polarimetry, SAR 1
   Chaired by Hubert M. J. Cantalloube
2017-05-24 PM
G10
+
 3P7SC1: Computational Techniques in Electromagnetics and Applications
   Organized by Tsuneki Yamasaki and Yoichi Okuno
   Chaired by Tsuneki Yamasaki
2017-05-24 PM
B1
+
 3P8MS-2: BRICS Mini-symposium on Nonlinear Photonics and Photonic Assisted Technologies 2
   Organized by Alexander. P. Alodjants and Yikun Liu
   Chaired by Alexander. P. Alodjants
2017-05-24 PM
B5
+
 3P9aAdvances in Chipless RFID Tags and Sensors
   Organized by Filippo Costa and Simone Genovesi
   Chaired by Filippo Costa and Simone Genovesi
2017-05-24 PM
B3
+
 3P9bAntenna Array, Phased Array and Reconfigurable Array 1
   Chaired by Sudhakar Alapati and Abdel Razik Sebak
2017-05-24 PM
B3
+
 3P_10MS-1: Mini-symposium on Nanophotonics and Metamaterials 4
   Organized by Pavel A. Belov and Andrey A. Bogdanov
   Chaired by Anton K. Samusev and Alexey V. Yulin
2017-05-24 PM
R11
+
 3P_11a3_FocusSession.SC3: Advanced Photonic Technologies for Spectroscopic Applications 2
   Organized by Wei Dong Chen and Vincenzo Spagnolo
   Chaired by Wei Dong Chen and Vincenzo Spagnolo
2017-05-24 PM
R10
+
 3P_11bNonlinear Electromagnetics and Metasurfaces
   Organized by Diana V. Semenikhina
   Chaired by Diana V. Semenikhina
2017-05-24 PM
R10
+
 3P_12Nonlinear and Extreme Nanophotonics 2
   Organized by Andrey A. Fedyanin and Yuri S. Kivshar
   Chaired by Yuri S. Kivshar
2017-05-24 PM
R9
+
 3P_13aPlasmon-assisted Effects in Nanoparticles and Nanostructures: From Field Enhancement to Material Modifictions 2
   Organized by Tatiana E. Itina
   Chaired by Tatiana E. Itina and Alexey O. Kucherik
2017-05-24 PM
R8
+
 3P_13bMedical Electromagnetics, Biological Effects, Bioimaging 1
   Chaired by Anthony H. J. Fleming
2017-05-24 PM
R8
+
 3P_14aAdvanced Photonic Materials and Nanophtonics
   Chaired by Francisco Gonzalez
2017-05-24 PM
B4
+
 3P_14bQuantum Optics 2
   Organized by Byoung Seung Ham and Xiaoying Li
   Chaired by Byoung Seung Ham
2017-05-24 PM
B4
+
 4A1Application of EM Field in Medical Diagnostics and Therapy 1
   Organized by Jan Vrba
   Chaired by Jan Vrba
2017-05-25 AM
G5
+
 4A2Radio Wave Propagation and Wireless Channel Modeling
   Organized by Tao Jiang
   Chaired by Tao Jiang
2017-05-25 AM
G6
+
 4A3Inverse Problems and Imaging
   Organized by Rocco Pierri and Raffaele Solimene
   Chaired by Raffaele Solimene and Giovanni Leone
2017-05-25 AM
G7
+
 4A4Novel Mathematical Methods in Electromagnetics 2
   Organized by Yury V. Shestopalov and Kazuya Kobayashi
   Chaired by Yury V. Shestopalov and Kazuya Kobayashi
2017-05-25 AM
G8
+
 4A5Ultra-thin Plasmonic and Photonic Structured Surfaces for Sensing, Energy Harvesting, and Spectral Engineering of Light
   Organized by Junpeng Guo
   Chaired by Junpeng Guo
2017-05-25 AM
G9
+
 4A6Waves Propagation and Scattering in Random Media
   Organized by Hosam El-Ocla
   Chaired by Kihong Kim and Qing Zhao
2017-05-25 AM
G10
+
 4A7Microwave and Millimeter Wave Circuits and Devices, CAD 1
   Chaired by Yongchae Jeong
2017-05-25 AM
B1
+
 4A8MS-2: BRICS Mini-symposium on Nonlinear Photonics and Photonic Assisted Technologies 3
   Organized by Alexander. P. Alodjants and Yikun Liu
   Chaired by Alexander. P. Alodjants
2017-05-25 AM
B5
+
 4A9aAntenna Array, Phased Array and Reconfigurable Array 2
   Chaired by Filippo Costa
2017-05-25 AM
B3
+
 4A9bWireless Power Transfer and Harvesting
   Chaired by Sang-Min Han
2017-05-25 AM
B3
+
 4A_10MS-1: Mini-symposium on Nanophotonics and Metamaterials 5
   Organized by Pavel A. Belov and Andrey A. Bogdanov
   Chaired by Polina V. Kapitanova and Stanislav B. Glybovski
2017-05-25 AM
R11
+
 4A_11Optics and Photonics 2
   Chaired by Tetsuya Kawanishi and Sergei D. Baranovskii
2017-05-25 AM
R10
+
 4A_12Optical Spectroscopy of Two-dimensional Materials
   Organized by Hui Zhao and Yongsheng Wang
   Chaired by Yongsheng Wang and Hui Zhao
2017-05-25 AM
R9
+
 4A_13Earth Electromagnetic Environment and Radiowaves Propagation & Scattering: Modeling, Measurements and Observations Including NanoSats and CubeSats Emerging Approach
   Organized by Rachid Talhi
   Chaired by Rachid Talhi and Fabrizio Cuccoli
2017-05-25 AM
R8
+
 4P1aApplication of EM Field in Medical Diagnostics and Therapy 2
   Organized by Jan Vrba
   Chaired by Jan Vrba
2017-05-25 PM
G5
+
 4P1bMedical Electromagnetics, Biological Effects, Bioimaging 2
   Chaired by Jan Vrba
2017-05-25 PM
G5
+
 4P2MIMO Systems and Techniques
   Organized by Mario Marques da Silva
   Chaired by Mario Marques da Silva
2017-05-25 PM
G6
+
 4P3aScattering, Rough Surface Scattering
   Chaired by Yisok Oh
2017-05-25 PM
G7
+
 4P3bGeoradar: Theory, Numerics and Application
   Organized by Sergey Kabanikhin and Maxim A. Shishlenin
   Chaired by Maxim A. Shishlenin
2017-05-25 PM
G7
+
 4P4Computational Electromagnetics 3
   Organized by Alexander B. Samokhin
   Chaired by Alexander B. Samokhin
2017-05-25 PM
G8
+
 4P5Metamaterials and Plasmonics
   Chaired by Frantisek Uherek
2017-05-25 PM
G9
+
 4P6Microwave Remote Sensing and Polarimetry, SAR 2
   Chaired by Yunhua Zhang and Alexandr Sergeevich Yashchenko
2017-05-25 PM
G10
+
 4P7Microwave and Millimeter Wave Circuits and Devices, CAD 2
   Chaired by Mikhail B. Manuilov
2017-05-25 PM
B1
+
 4P8MS-1: Mini-symposium on Nanophotonics and Metamaterials 6
   Organized by Pavel A. Belov and Andrey A. Bogdanov
   Chaired by Sergey Makarov and Dmitry A. Zuev
2017-05-25 PM
B5
+
 4P9Antenna Theory, Microstrip and Printed Antenna
   Chaired by Fitri Yuli Zulkifli and Mohammed Al-Husseini
2017-05-25 PM
B3
Table Generation took 0.4508 s


   
                                                                          Contact PIERS OFFICE: office@piers.org