The EM Academy PIERS Home PIERS Proceedings Home  

PIERS PROCEEDINGS


Progress In Electromagnetics Research Symposium
    ISSN 1559-9450  

PIERS 2015 in Prague Technical Program

Search Paper by Title or Author:
SessionNameDate/RoomPDF

+
 1A0Poster Session 1
2015-07-06 AM
Poster Area
PDF
+
 1A1a2_FocusSession.SC2: Planar Optics Based on Metasurfaces 1   Organized by Yongmin Liu and Shuang Zhang
   Chaired by Shuang Zhang and Thomas Zentgraf
2015-07-06 AM
A
PDF
+
 1A1bOral Presentations for Best Student Paper Awards --- SC2: Metamaterials, Plasmonics and Complex Media   Chaired by Hongsheng Chen
2015-07-06 AM
A
PDF
+
 1A2SC2: THz Metamaterials: Fundamentals and Applications   Organized by Qiong He and Shulin Sun
   Chaired by Qiong He and Shulin Sun
2015-07-06 AM
B
PDF
+
 1A3aSC5: Imaging, Inverse Scattering and Remote Sensing 1   Organized by Xiuzhu Ye and Xudong Chen
   Chaired by Xiuzhu Ye
2015-07-06 AM
C
PDF
+
 1A3bOral Presentations for Best Student Paper Awards --- SC5: Remote Sensing, Inverse Problems, Imaging, Radar and Sensing   Chaired by Leung Tsang
2015-07-06 AM
C
PDF
+
 1A43_FocusSession.SC3: Numerical Modeling of Ultrashort Laser Pulse Propagation in Transparent Materials: Micro/nanomodification, Part 1   Organized by Nadezhda M. Bulgakova, Vladimir P. Zhukov, and Tomas Mocek
   Chaired by Leonid V. Zhigilei and Nadezhda M. Bulgakova
2015-07-06 AM
D
PDF
+
 1A5Antennas, Signals, HPEM and EMC Problems 1   Organized by Marek Bugaj
   Chaired by Leszek Nowosielski and Marek Bugaj
2015-07-06 AM
E
PDF
+
 1A6SC4: Complex Analysis and Convex Optimization in Electromagnetics   Organized by Mats Gustafsson and Sven Nordebo
   Chaired by Mats Gustafsson and Sven Nordebo
2015-07-06 AM
F
PDF
+
 1A7Advanced Mathematical and Computational Methods in Electromagnetic Theory and Their Applications 1   Organized by Mariana Nikolova Georgieva-Grosse and Georgi Nikolov Georgiev
   Chaired by Mariana Nikolova Georgieva-Grosse and Georgi Nikolov Georgiev
2015-07-06 AM
G
PDF
+
 1A8SC1: Model-order Reduction and Uncertainty Quantification   Organized by Romanus Dyczij-Edlinger
   Chaired by Romanus Dyczij-Edlinger
2015-07-06 AM
H
PDF
+
 1A9SC1: Electromagnetic Field Transformations for Measurements and Simulations   Organized by Thomas F. Eibert
   Chaired by Thomas F. Eibert
2015-07-06 AM
I
PDF
+
 1A_103_FocusSession.SC3: Advances in Optical Networking   Organized by Jiajia Chen and Ming Xia
   Chaired by Jiajia Chen
2015-07-06 AM
J
PDF
+
 1A_111_FocusSession.SC1: Casimir Effect and Heat Transfer 1   Organized by Mauro Antezza and Brahim Guizal
   Chaired by Mauro Antezza and Brahim Guizal
2015-07-06 AM
K
PDF
+
 1A_12SC3: Nanophotonics Light-trapping and Photodetection. Parts I and II   Organized by Xiaofeng Li, Vincenzo Giannini, and Qin Chen
   Chaired by Xiaofeng Li and Vincenzo Giannini
2015-07-06 AM
L
PDF
+
 1A_133_FocusSession.SC3: Solid-state Quantum Photonics 1   Organized by Luca Sapienza and Jin Liu
   Chaired by Luca Sapienza
2015-07-06 AM
M
PDF
+
 1A_142_FocusSession.SC2: PT Symmetry, Reciprocity, Nonlinear Phenomena   Organized by Kin Hung Fung and Zheng Wang
   Chaired by Kin Hung Fung
2015-07-06 AM
N
PDF
+
 1P0Poster Session 2
2015-07-06 PM
Poster Area
PDF
+
 1P12_FocusSession.SC2: Nonlocal and Spatially Dispersive Electromagnetic Media   Organized by Yun Lai and Zhi Hong Hang
   Chaired by Yun Lai and Zhi Hong Hang
2015-07-06 PM
A
PDF
+
 1P2SC3: Nanoscale Platforms for Molecular Sensing   Organized by Hyuck Choo and Monika Fleischer
   Chaired by Hyuck Choo and Monika Fleischer
2015-07-06 PM
B
PDF
+
 1P35_FocusSession.SC5: Imaging, Inverse Scattering and Remote Sensing 2   Organized by Xiuzhu Ye and Xudong Chen
   Chaired by Qing Huo Liu and Xiuzhu Ye
2015-07-06 PM
C
PDF
+
 1P4aSC3: Laser Writing of Optical Waveguides and Optical Components in Novel Materials   Organized by Roberta Ramponi and Shane Michael Eaton
   Chaired by Shane Michael Eaton
2015-07-06 PM
D
PDF
+
 1P4bSC2: Manipulating Light-matter Interaction by Plasmonics 1   Organized by Sanshui Xiao and Jingjing Zhang
   Chaired by Sanshui Xiao and Jingjing Zhang
2015-07-06 PM
D
PDF
+
 1P5aAntennas, Signals, HPEM and EMC Problems 2   Organized by Marek Bugaj
   Chaired by Leszek Nowosielski and Marek Bugaj
2015-07-06 PM
E
PDF
+
 1P5bAntenna Theory and Radiation 1   Chaired by Alkim Akyurtlu
2015-07-06 PM
E
PDF
+
 1P6Advances in Diffraction Gratings Theories   Organized by Riccardo Messina and Kofi Edee
   Chaired by Riccardo Messina
2015-07-06 PM
F
PDF
+
 1P7Advanced Mathematical and Computational Methods in Electromagnetic Theory and Their Applications 2   Organized by Mariana Nikolova Georgieva-Grosse and Georgi Nikolov Georgiev
   Chaired by Mariana Nikolova Georgieva-Grosse and Georgi Nikolov Georgiev
2015-07-06 PM
G
PDF
+
 1P8SC2: Recent Advances of Metamaterials for Novel Electromagnetic and Photonic Devices 1   Organized by Yungui Ma and Sailing He
   Chaired by Yungui Ma and Sailing He
2015-07-06 PM
H
PDF
+
 1P9Analog & RF Circuits and Systems for Emerging Applications   Organized by Keping Wang and Yi Zhang
   Chaired by Yi Zhang
2015-07-06 PM
I
PDF
+
 1P_10Chiral and Nonlinear Metasurfaces   Organized by Ventsislav K. Valev and Nicolae-Coriolan Panoiu
   Chaired by Ventsislav K. Valev and Nicolae-Coriolan Panoiu
2015-07-06 PM
J
PDF
+
 1P_111_FocusSession.SC1: Casimir Effect and Heat Transfer 2   Organized by Mauro Antezza and Brahim Guizal
   Chaired by Mauro Antezza and Brahim Guizal
2015-07-06 PM
K
PDF
+
 1P_12SC1&3: Design and Simulation of Electromagnetic and Optical Devices   Organized by Shinichiro Ohnuki and Jun Shibayama
   Chaired by Shinichiro Ohnuki and Jun Shibayama
2015-07-06 PM
L
PDF
+
 1P_13a3_FocusSession.SC3: Solid-state Quantum Photonics 2   Organized by Luca Sapienza and Jin Liu
   Chaired by Jin Liu
2015-07-06 PM
M
PDF
+
 1P_13b3_FocusSession.SC3: High-capacity Optical Communication: Systems, Algorithms, Components 1   Organized by Sergei Popov and Sergei K. Turitsyn
   Chaired by Sergei Popov
2015-07-06 PM
M
PDF
+
 1P_14aSC3: Silicon Photonic Integration and Devices for Optical Communications and Interconnects   Organized by Lin Yang and Hon Ki Tsang
   Chaired by Lin Yang and Hon Ki Tsang
2015-07-06 PM
N
PDF
+
 1P_14b3_FocusSession.SC3: Nonlinear Optics: Novel Phenomena, Materials and Applications 1   Organized by Gaetano Assanto and Goery Genty
   Chaired by Gaetano Assanto and Goery Genty
2015-07-06 PM
N
PDF
+
 1P_15aOral Presentations for Best Student Paper Awards --- SC3: Optics and Photonics   Chaired by Ali Serpenguzel
2015-07-06 PM
O
PDF
+
 1P_15bOral Presentations for Best Student Paper Awards --- SC4: Antennas and Microwave Technologies   Chaired by Raj Mittra
2015-07-06 PM
O
PDF
+
 2A0Poster Session 3
2015-07-07 AM
Poster Area
PDF
+
 2A14_FocusSession.SC4: Optimal Antennas   Organized by Mats Gustafsson and B. Lars G. Jonsson
   Chaired by Mats Gustafsson and B. Lars G. Jonsson
2015-07-07 AM
A
PDF
+
 2A23_FocusSession.SC3: Optical Properties of Resonant Dielectric and Plasmonic Nanostructures 1   Organized by Isabelle Staude and Dragomir N. Neshev
   Chaired by Isabelle Staude and Manuel Decker
2015-07-07 AM
B
PDF
+
 2A33_FocusSession.SC3: Single Photonics: Integrated Optics for On-chip Manipulation of Single Photons   Organized by Eli Kapon
   Chaired by Eli Kapon
2015-07-07 AM
C
PDF
+
 2A4SC2: Manipulating Light-matter Interaction by Plasmonics 2   Organized by Sanshui Xiao and Jingjing Zhang
   Chaired by Sanshui Xiao and Jingjing Zhang
2015-07-07 AM
D
PDF
+
 2A5SC3: Ultra-thin Metal-dielectric Structured Surfaces and Thin Films for Antireflection, Light Trapping, and Perfect Absorption 1   Organized by Junpeng Guo
   Chaired by Junpeng Guo and Blake S. Simpkins
2015-07-07 AM
E
PDF
+
 2A6aSC3: Nonlinear Optical Fibers for Sensing and Signal Processing   Organized by Weiwen Zou
   Chaired by Xiaobo Xing
2015-07-07 AM
F
PDF
+
 2A6bSC3: Ultrafast Fiber Lasers   Organized by Darren D. Hudson
   Chaired by Darren D. Hudson
2015-07-07 AM
F
PDF
+
 2A7Advanced Mathematical and Computational Methods in Electromagnetic Theory and Their Applications 3   Organized by Mariana Nikolova Georgieva-Grosse and Georgi Nikolov Georgiev
   Chaired by Mariana Nikolova Georgieva-Grosse and Georgi Nikolov Georgiev
2015-07-07 AM
G
PDF
+
 2A8SC2: Recent Advances of Metamaterials for Novel Electromagnetic and Photonic Devices 2   Organized by Yungui Ma and Sailing He
   Chaired by Yungui Ma and Sailing He
2015-07-07 AM
H
PDF
+
 2A9Bioelectromagetics   Organized by Carlos F. Martino
   Chaired by Carlos F. Martino
2015-07-07 AM
I
PDF
+
 2A_10Electromagnetic Scattering by Random Media and Rough Surfaces   Organized by Romain Ceolato
   Chaired by Matthew J. Berg
2015-07-07 AM
J
PDF
+
 2A_111_FocusSession.SC1: Casimir Effect and Heat Transfer 3   Organized by Mauro Antezza and Brahim Guizal
   Chaired by Mauro Antezza and Brahim Guizal
2015-07-07 AM
K
PDF
+
 2A_12aSC4: Novel Frequency Selective Structures   Organized by Zhongxiang Shen and Jonathan M. Rigelsford
   Chaired by Zhongxiang Shen and Jonathan M. Rigelsford
2015-07-07 AM
L
PDF
+
 2A_12b5_FocusSession.SC5: SAR Systems and Technology   Organized by Kun-Shan Chen
   Chaired by Kun-Shan Chen
2015-07-07 AM
L
PDF
+
 2A_13a3_FocusSession.SC3: High-capacity Optical Communication: Systems, Algorithms, Components 2   Organized by Sergei Popov and Sergei K. Turitsyn
   Chaired by Sergei Popov
2015-07-07 AM
M
PDF
+
 2A_13bSC3: Near-field Optics: Light-matter Interaction Inside a Wavelength Volume 1   Organized by Sergei Popov
   Chaired by Sergei Popov
2015-07-07 AM
M
PDF
+
 2A_143_FocusSession.SC3: Nonlinear Optics: Novel Phenomena, Materials and Applications 2   Organized by Gaetano Assanto and Goery Genty
   Chaired by Gaetano Assanto
2015-07-07 AM
N
PDF
+
 2A_15aOral Presentations for Best Student Paper Awards --- SC1: CEM, EMC, Scattering & EM Theory   Chaired by Weng Cho Chew
2015-07-07 AM
O
PDF
+
 2P0Poster Session 4
2015-07-07 PM
Poster Area
PDF
+
 2P12_FocusSession.SC2: Planar Optics Based on Metasurfaces 2   Organized by Yongmin Liu and Shuang Zhang
   Chaired by Shuang Zhang and Shulin Sun
2015-07-07 PM
A
PDF
+
 2P2aNonlinear Plasmonics   Organized by Alpan Bek
   Chaired by Alpan Bek
2015-07-07 PM
B
PDF
+
 2P2b2_FocusSession.SC2: Plasmonic Nanolasing   Organized by Ortwin Hess
   Chaired by Ortwin Hess
2015-07-07 PM
B
PDF
+
 2P3SC3: Advanced Optofluidics: Optical Control and Photonics in Microfluidics   Organized by Francesco Simoni
   Chaired by Francesco Simoni
2015-07-07 PM
C
PDF
+
 2P42_FocusSession.SC2&3: Scalable and Hierarchical Nanofabrication for Deep Sub-wavelength Nanophotonics   Organized by Junsuk Rho and Laura Na Liu
   Chaired by Junsuk Rho
2015-07-07 PM
D
PDF
+
 2P5aLight Carrying Orbital Angular Momentum: Theory and Applications   Organized by Jamal Berakdar
   Chaired by Jamal Berakdar
2015-07-07 PM
E
PDF
+
 2P5bSC3: Ultra-thin Metal-dielectric Structured Surfaces and Thin Films for Antireflection, Light Trapping, and Perfect Absorption 2   Organized by Junpeng Guo
   Chaired by Junpeng Guo and Blake S. Simpkins
2015-07-07 PM
E
PDF
+
 2P6aSC3: Semiconductor Nanowires: Novel Optical and Electrical Properties Enabling Energy Harvesting and Sensing Applications   Organized by Simarjeet Singh Saini
   Chaired by Simarjeet Singh Saini and Julian Evans
2015-07-07 PM
F
PDF
+
 2P6bTranslational and Clinical Research towards Microwave Medical Imaging (MiMed)   Organized by Raquel Cruz Conceicao and Martin O'Halloran
   Chaired by Raquel Cruz Conceicao
2015-07-07 PM
F
PDF
+
 2P7SC1: Novel Mathematical Methods in Electromagnetics   Organized by Yury V. Shestopalov and Kazuya Kobayashi
   Chaired by Yury V. Shestopalov and Kazuya Kobayashi
2015-07-07 PM
G
PDF
+
 2P8aLuminescent Materials and Devices   Organized by Cees Ronda
   Chaired by Cees Ronda
2015-07-07 PM
H
PDF
+
 2P8b3_FocusSession.SC3&4: Microwave Photonics for Wireless Spectrum Management 1   Organized by David Marpaung and Maurizio Burla
   Chaired by David Marpaung and Maurizio Burla
2015-07-07 PM
H
PDF
+
 2P9SC1: Time and Frequency Domain Modeling Techniques for Waveguides and Cables   Organized by Sven Nordebo and Martin Stumpf
   Chaired by Sven Nordebo and Martin Stumpf
2015-07-07 PM
I
PDF
+
 2P_10aWireless Power Transmission and Harvesting   Organized by Jan Kracek and Alessandra Costanzo
   Chaired by Jan Kracek
2015-07-07 PM
J
PDF
+
 2P_10bSC4: Electromagnetic Energy   Organized by Mats Gustafsson and Miloslav Capek
   Chaired by Mats Gustafsson and Miloslav Capek
2015-07-07 PM
J
PDF
+
 2P_111_FocusSession.SC1: Casimir Effect and Heat Transfer 4   Organized by Mauro Antezza and Brahim Guizal
   Chaired by Mauro Antezza and Brahim Guizal
2015-07-07 PM
K
PDF
+
 2P_12Small Antenna Design, Analysis and Miniaturization Techniques   Organized by Yingsong Li and Raj Mittra
   Chaired by Yingsong Li and Raj Mittra
2015-07-07 PM
L
PDF
+
 2P_13aSC3: Near-field Optics: Light-matter Interaction Inside a Wavelength Volume 2   Organized by Sergei Popov
   Chaired by Sergei Popov
2015-07-07 PM
M
PDF
+
 2P_13b3_FocusSession.SC3: Technologies for On-chip Optical Networking   Organized by Yeshaiahu Shaya Fainman
   Chaired by Yeshaiahu Shaya Fainman
2015-07-07 PM
M
PDF
+
 2P_14SC3: Optical Microcavities and Waveguides 1   Organized by Ali Serpenguzel and Sahin Kaya Ozdemir
   Chaired by Ali Serpenguzel and Sahin Kaya Ozdemir
2015-07-07 PM
N
PDF
+
 3A0Poster Session 5
2015-07-08 AM
Poster Area
PDF
+
 3A1SC2: Thermal and Acoustic Metamaterials   Organized by Baile Zhang and Nicholas X. Fang
   Chaired by Baile Zhang
2015-07-08 AM
A
PDF
+
 3A2SC2&3: Manipulating and Control of Light-matter Interactions with 2D Materials and Meta-Materials   Organized by Tony Low and Volker J. Sorger
   Chaired by Tony Low and Volker J. Sorger
2015-07-08 AM
B
PDF
+
 3A3SC3: Silicon Photonics --- Novel Materials, Hybrid Integration, Sensors and Nonlinear Devices   Organized by Antonio La Porta and Liu Liu
   Chaired by Liu Liu
2015-07-08 AM
C
PDF
+
 3A43_FocusSession.SC3: Numerical Modeling of Ultrashort Laser Pulse Propagation in Transparent Materials: Micro/nanomodification, Part 2   Organized by Nadezhda M. Bulgakova, Vladimir P. Zhukov, and Tomas Mocek
   Chaired by Jeremy R. Gulley and Sergey I. Kudryashov
2015-07-08 AM
D
PDF
+
 3A5Electromagnetic Models and Applications in Remote Sensing   Organized by Hong Tat Ewe and Yang Du
   Chaired by Hong Tat Ewe
2015-07-08 AM
E
PDF
+
 3A6SC3: Fiber Optic Sensors   Organized by Kentaro Nakamura
   Chaired by Yosuke Mizuno
2015-07-08 AM
F
PDF
+
 3A7aSC3: Non-reciprocal and Topological Features in Photonic Systems   Organized by Mohammad Hafezi and Sebastian Hofferberth
   Chaired by Mohammad Hafezi
2015-07-08 AM
G
PDF
+
 3A7bSC3: Strong Light-matter Coupling and Strongly Interacting Photons 1   Organized by Mohammad Hafezi and Sebastian Hofferberth
   Chaired by Mohammad Hafezi
2015-07-08 AM
G
PDF
+
 3A8aMedical Electromagnetics, Biological Effects, Bioimaging   Chaired by Shinsuke Nakayama
2015-07-08 AM
H
PDF
+
 3A8b3_FocusSession.SC3&4: Microwave Photonics for Wireless Spectrum Management 2   Organized by David Marpaung and Maurizio Burla
   Chaired by David Marpaung and Maurizio Burla
2015-07-08 AM
H
PDF
+
 3A9Density Functional Theory and Its Applications to Nanomaterials   Organized by Jeng-Da Chai
   Chaired by Jeng-Da Chai
2015-07-08 AM
I
PDF
+
 3A_10SC5: Inverse Scattering Methods and Applications for NDE   Organized by Takashi Takenaka and Federico Viani
   Chaired by Martin Karl Norgren and Toshifumi Moriyama
2015-07-08 AM
J
PDF
+
 3A_11SC1: Computational Techniques in Electromagnetics and Applications 1   Organized by Yoichi Okuno and Tsuneki Yamasaki
   Chaired by Yoichi Okuno and Akira Komiyama
2015-07-08 AM
K
PDF
+
 3A_12SC4: Antenna-Channel Interactions and Wireless Propagation Channels   Organized by Andres Alayon Glazunov
   Chaired by Andres Alayon Glazunov
2015-07-08 AM
L
PDF
+
 3A_133_FocusSession.SC3&2: Disordered Photonics 1   Organized by Pedro David Garcia
   Chaired by Riccardo Sapienza
2015-07-08 AM
M
PDF
+
 3A_14SC3: Optical Microcavities and Waveguides 2   Organized by Ali Serpenguzel and Sahin Kaya Ozdemir
   Chaired by Ali Serpenguzel and Sahin Kaya Ozdemir
2015-07-08 AM
N
PDF
+
 3P0Poster Session 6
2015-07-08 PM
Poster Area
PDF
+
 3P12_FocusSession.SC2: Transformation Optics   Organized by Hongsheng Chen and Yu Luo
   Chaired by Hongsheng Chen and Yu Luo
2015-07-08 PM
C
PDF
+
 3P23_FocusSession.SC3: Optical Properties of Resonant Dielectric and Plasmonic Nanostructures 2   Organized by Isabelle Staude and Dragomir N. Neshev
   Chaired by Isabelle Staude and Rupert Francis Oulton
2015-07-08 PM
B
PDF
+
 3P3aSC1: Computational Techniques in Electromagnetics and Applications 2   Organized by Yoichi Okuno and Tsuneki Yamasaki
   Chaired by Tsuneki Yamasaki and Koki Watanabe
2015-07-08 PM
E
PDF
+
 3P3bComputational Electromagnetics, Hybrid Methods   Chaired by Weng Cho Chew and Rongshan Qin
2015-07-08 PM
E
PDF
+
 3P4Analysis and Simulation of Waves in Complex Media   Organized by Igor Tsukerman
   Chaired by Ya Yan Lu and Igor Tsukerman
2015-07-08 PM
D
PDF
+
 3P5SC3&4: Photonic-Electronic Integration for Miilimeter and Terahertz Wave Generation, Detection and Applications   Organized by Guillermo Carpintero del Barrio and Tadao Nagatsuma
   Chaired by Guillermo Carpintero del Barrio and Tadao Nagatsuma
2015-07-08 PM
O
PDF
+
 3P6aSC3: Novel Electromagnetic Simulation, Components, and Design for the THz Region   Organized by Elliott R. Brown
   Chaired by Elliott R. Brown
2015-07-08 PM
F
PDF
+
 3P6bMicrowave Photonics, THz Technology   Chaired by Atsushi Kanno
2015-07-08 PM
F
PDF
+
 3P7SC3: Strong Light-matter Coupling and Strongly Interacting Photons 2   Organized by Mohammad Hafezi and Sebastian Hofferberth
   Chaired by Mohammad Hafezi
2015-07-08 PM
G
PDF
+
 3P8aSC2: Active, Tunable and Nonlinear Metamaterials 1   Organized by Ilya V. Shadrivov and Mikhail Lapine
   Chaired by Mikhail Lapine
2015-07-08 PM
H
PDF
+
 3P8bSC3: Nano-photonic Devices for Optical Interconnects and Optical Sensing   Organized by Alan X. Wang
   Chaired by Alan X. Wang
2015-07-08 PM
H
PDF
+
 3P9aApplied Electromagnetics for Smart Cities   Organized by Jonathan M. Rigelsford and Pavel Pechac
   Chaired by Jonathan M. Rigelsford
2015-07-08 PM
I
PDF
+
 3P9bSC1: Electromagnetic Modelling Methods for EMC Problems   Organized by Frank Gronwald
   Chaired by Frank Gronwald
2015-07-08 PM
I
PDF
+
 3P_10aScattering, Diffraction, and Inverse Scattering   Chaired by Jose-Victor Rodriguez
2015-07-08 PM
J
PDF
+
 3P_10bInverse Scattering, Imaging and Applications   Organized by Rocco Pierri and Raffaele Solimene
   Chaired by Raffaele Solimene
2015-07-08 PM
J
PDF
+
 3P_11SC2&3: Optoelectronics and Photonics of Graphene and Two-dimensional Materials   Organized by Giulio Cerullo and Costantino De Angelis
   Chaired by Costantino De Angelis
2015-07-08 PM
K
PDF
+
 3P_12Antennas and RF Devices Based on Superconductors and Other Advanced Materials   Organized by Malay Ranjan Tripathy and Daniel Ronnow
   Chaired by Daniel Ronnow and Malay Ranjan Tripathy
2015-07-08 PM
L
PDF
+
 3P_13a3_FocusSession.SC3&2: Disordered Photonics 2   Organized by Pedro David Garcia
   Chaired by Silvia Vignolini
2015-07-08 PM
M
PDF
+
 3P_13bLaser Nanofabrication, Characterization and Physical Properties 1   Organized by Sergey I. Kudryashov
   Chaired by Sergey I. Kudryashov and Sergey Makarov
2015-07-08 PM
M
PDF
+
 3P_14SC3: Optical Microcavities and Waveguides 3   Organized by Ali Serpenguzel and Sahin Kaya Ozdemir
   Chaired by Ali Serpenguzel and Sahin Kaya Ozdemir
2015-07-08 PM
N
PDF
+
 4A1SC2: Active, Tunable and Nonlinear Metamaterials 2   Organized by Ilya V. Shadrivov and Mikhail Lapine
   Chaired by Mikhail Lapine
2015-07-09 AM
A
PDF
+
 4A2Laser Nanofabrication, Characterization and Physical Properties 2   Organized by Sergey I. Kudryashov
   Chaired by Sergey I. Kudryashov and Nail A. Inogamov
2015-07-09 AM
B
PDF
+
 4A3Extended/Unconventional Electromagnetic Theory, EHD(Electro-hydrodynamics)/EMHD(Electro-magneto-hydrodynamics), and Electro-biology   Organized by Eva Gescheidtova
   Chaired by Petr Marcon
2015-07-09 AM
C
PDF
+
 4A4Advanced Photonic Systems for Datacommunications   Organized by Jinlong Wei
   Chaired by Jinlong Wei and Emilio Hugues-Salas
2015-07-09 AM
D
PDF
+
 4A5Power Electronics 1   Organized by Jiri Lettl
   Chaired by Jiri Lettl
2015-07-09 AM
E
PDF
+
 4A6Electromagnetic Probing of Atmosphere and Ionosphere in Arctic Region 1   Organized by Vyacheslav Evgenievich Kunitsyn
   Chaired by Vyacheslav Evgenievich Kunitsyn and Vladimir Ivanovich Kurkin
2015-07-09 AM
F
PDF
+
 4A7Applications of EM Field in Biomedical Technique   Organized by David Vrba
   Chaired by David Vrba
2015-07-09 AM
G
PDF
+
 4A8Microstrip Antennas and Defected Ground Structure (DGS) Filters   Organized by Ahmed Boutejdar
   Chaired by Yongchae Jeong
2015-07-09 AM
H
PDF
+
 4A9aCasimir and Other Quantum Effects   Chaired by Roberto Passante and Stefan Scheel
2015-07-09 AM
I
PDF
+
 4A_10Resonators, Filters, Transmission Lines   Chaired by Shinichi Tanaka and Toshikazu Sekine
2015-07-09 AM
J
PDF
+
 4P1Metamaterials and Plasmonics   Chaired by Aaron Ho-Pui Ho
2015-07-09 PM
A
PDF
+
 4P2aCoherent Optics, Laser Beam, Beam Propagation   Chaired by Jefffrey H. Shapiro
2015-07-09 PM
B
PDF
+
 4P2bOptical Fiber, Sensing, Optical Devices   Chaired by Won-Taek Han
2015-07-09 PM
B
PDF
+
 4P3Plasmas, Composite Media, Waves and Media   Chaired by Zheng-Wen Li
2015-07-09 PM
C
PDF
+
 4P4Remote Sensing, Radar, Imaging   Chaired by Rachid Talhi and Yi-Long Lu
2015-07-09 PM
D
PDF
+
 4P5aPower Electronics 2   Organized by Jiri Lettl
   Chaired by Jiri Lettl
2015-07-09 PM
E
PDF
+
 4P5bEM Field Based Industrial Technologies   Organized by Jan Vrba, Jr.
   Chaired by Jan Vrba, Jr.
2015-07-09 PM
E
PDF
+
 4P6RF and Wireless Communication   Chaired by Mario Marques da Silva and Hsing-Yi Chen
2015-07-09 PM
F
PDF
+
 4P7aMicrowave and Millimeter Wave Circuits and Devices, CAD   Chaired by Chien-Nan Kuo
2015-07-09 PM
G
PDF
+
 4P8Antenna Theory and Radiation 2   Chaired by Andrea Francesco Morabito
2015-07-09 PM
H
PDF
Table Generation took 0.2521 s

Copyright by The Electromagnetics Academy --- http://emacademy.org