The EM Academy PIERS Home PIERS Proceedings Home  

PIERS PROCEEDINGS


Progress In Electromagnetics Research Symposium
    ISSN 1559-9450  

PIERS 2014 in Guangzhou Technical Program

Search Paper by Title or Author:
SessionNameDate/RoomPDF

+
 1A1Plenary Session   Chaired by Sailing He and Leung Tsang
2014-08-25 AM
1, 2
PDF
+
 1P0Poster Session 1
2014-08-25 PM
FOYER
PDF
+
 1P11_FocusSession.SC1: Casimir Effect and Heat Transfer   Organized by Mauro Antezza and Brahim Guizal
   Chaired by Mauro Antezza and Brahim Guizal
2014-08-25 PM
1
PDF
+
 1P2aMS-2.3: Focus Session on Integrated Microwave Photonics   Organized by David Marpaung and Hiroshi Murata
   Chaired by David Marpaung and Hiroshi Murata
2014-08-25 PM
2
PDF
+
 1P2bSC3: Solid-state Quantum Photonics   Organized by Serkan Ates and Xuewen Chen
   Chaired by Xuewen Chen
2014-08-25 PM
2
PDF
+
 1P3aMS-1.1&MS-1.8: Inorganic & Semiconductor Photovoltaics   Organized by Mario Dagenais and Jinwei Gao
   Chaired by Krzysztof Kempa and Mario Dagenais
2014-08-25 PM
3
PDF
+
 1P3bMS-1.9: Light Management for Photovoltaics   Organized by Noel C. Giebink
   Chaired by Noel C. Giebink
2014-08-25 PM
3
PDF
+
 1P4aSC2: Plasmonic Nanophotonics 1 --- Experiment, Measurement and Fabrication   Organized by Din Ping Tsai and Yung-Chiang Lan
   Chaired by Din Ping Tsai and Hai-Pang Chiang
2014-08-25 PM
4
PDF
+
 1P4bSC2&3: Nano-focusing and Applications   Organized by Ruoxi Yang
   Chaired by Ruoxi Yang
2014-08-25 PM
4
PDF
+
 1P52_FocusSession.SC2: Tunable and Reconfigurable Metamaterials and Plasmonics 1   Organized by Yongmin Liu and Ranjan Singh
   Chaired by Ranjan Singh
2014-08-25 PM
5
PDF
+
 1P63_FocusSession.SC3: Photoacoustic Tomography and Sensing   Organized by Li Hong V. Wang
   Chaired by Li Hong V. Wang
2014-08-25 PM
6
PDF
+
 1P73_FocusSession.SC3: Nonlinear Optics: Structured Materials, Functional Devices and Applications 1   Organized by Iam-Choon Khoo and Shiming Gao
   Chaired by Iam-Choon Khoo and Shiming Gao
2014-08-25 PM
7
PDF
+
 1P8a3_FocusSession.SC2&3: Plasmonic, Metallic, or Dielectric Nanolasers   Organized by Cun-Zheng Ning and Tien-Chang Lu
   Chaired by Cun-Zheng Ning
2014-08-25 PM
8
PDF
+
 1P8bSC3: Semiconductor Lasers   Organized by Siyuan Yu and Yong-Zhen Huang
   Chaired by Yong-Zhen Huang
2014-08-25 PM
8
PDF
+
 1P9aSC3: Functional Optical Fiber Devices   Organized by Liyang Shao and Zhe Chen
   Chaired by Liyang Shao and Zhe Chen
2014-08-25 PM
9
PDF
+
 1P9bSC3-workshop: Integrated Nanophotonics for Optical Interconnects in Data Centers   Organized by Lech Wosinski and Lin Yang
   Chaired by Lech Wosinski and Lin Yang
2014-08-25 PM
9
PDF
+
 1P_10aSC3: Advances in Optical Networking: Parts 1   Organized by Jiajia Chen, David Payne, and Lena Wosinska
   Chaired by Jiajia Chen and Lena Wosinska
2014-08-25 PM
10
PDF
+
 1P_10bSC3: Onchip Multiplexing Technologies and Devices for Optical Interconnects   Organized by Daoxin Dai and Di Liang
   Chaired by Daoxin Dai
2014-08-25 PM
10
PDF
+
 1P_11SC4: Recent Progress on Magnetic and Multiferroic Materials   Organized by Nian-Xiang Sun and Yungui Ma
   Chaired by Nian-Xiang Sun and Yungui Ma
2014-08-25 PM
11
PDF
+
 1P_12aSC4: Si-based Microwave Devices and ICs   Organized by Albert Chin and Hsuan-Ling Kao
   Chaired by Albert Chin and Hsuan-Ling Kao
2014-08-25 PM
12
PDF
+
 1P_12bSpecialty Optical Fibers: Design, Applications, Devices, and Process   Organized by Pramod R. Watekar
   Chaired by Seongmin Ju and Pramod R. Watekar
2014-08-25 PM
12
PDF
+
 1P_13a4_FocusSession.SC4: Optimal Antennas   Organized by Mats Gustafsson and B. Lars G. Jonsson
   Chaired by Mats Gustafsson and B. Lars G. Jonsson
2014-08-25 PM
13
PDF
+
 1P_13bSC4: THz Antennas and Systems   Organized by Xiaodong Chen and Junsheng Yu
   Chaired by Yuan Yao and Xiaoming Liu
2014-08-25 PM
13
PDF
+
 1P_14aSC5: Inverse Problems: Theories, Computations, and Applications   Organized by Xudong Chen and Qing Huo Liu
   Chaired by Xudong Chen and Qing Huo Liu
2014-08-25 PM
14
PDF
+
 1P_14bSC5: Microwave Imaging: Detection, Localization and Profiling   Organized by Rocco Pierri and Raffaele Solimene
   Chaired by Jean-Charles Bolomey
2014-08-25 PM
14
PDF
+
 1P_15aOral Presentations for Best Student Paper Awards --- SC4: Antennas and Microwave Technologies
2014-08-25 PM
15
PDF
+
 1P_15bOral Presentations for Best Student Paper Awards --- SC1: CEM, EMC, Scattering & EM Theory
2014-08-25 PM
15
PDF
+
 1P_15cOral Presentations for Best Student Paper Awards --- SC5: Remote Sensing, Inverse Problems, Imaging, Radar and Sensing
2014-08-25 PM
15
PDF
+
 2A0Poster Session 2
2014-08-26 AM
FOYER
PDF
+
 2A10_Focus Session: Education for Electromagnetics   Organized by Ari Sihvola
   Chaired by Ari Sihvola
2014-08-26 AM
1
PDF
+
 2A2MS-2.2: Focus Session on Radio-over-Fiber Systems   Organized by Kun Xu and Woo-Young Choi
   Chaired by Kun Xu
2014-08-26 AM
2
PDF
+
 2A3MS-1.5: Organic and Hybrid Solar Cells 1   Organized by Wallace C. H. Choy and Hin-Lap Yip
   Chaired by Wallace C. H. Choy
2014-08-26 AM
3
PDF
+
 2A4SC2: Plasmonic Nanophotonics 2 --- Design, Modeling and Simulation   Organized by Din Ping Tsai and Yung-Chiang Lan
   Chaired by Yung-Chiang Lan and Pin Han
2014-08-26 AM
4
PDF
+
 2A52_FocusSession.SC2: Transfromation Optics 1   Organized by Hongsheng Chen, Hui Liu, and Jensen Li
   Chaired by Hongsheng Chen and Hui Liu
2014-08-26 AM
5
PDF
+
 2A63_FocusSession.SC3&2: Disordered Photonics   Organized by Pedro David Garcia
   Chaired by Pedro David Garcia and Jacopo Bertolotti
2014-08-26 AM
6
PDF
+
 2A7SC3: Optical Resonances and Microresonators   Organized by Andrew Wing On Poon and Ali Serpenguzel
   Chaired by Andrew Wing On Poon
2014-08-26 AM
7
PDF
+
 2A8SC2&1: Effective Medium Theories and Homogenization   Organized by Ying Wu
   Chaired by Jun Mei and Yun Lai
2014-08-26 AM
8
PDF
+
 2A9SC3: Optical Fiber Sensing Devices   Organized by Yiping Wang and Tao Zhu
   Chaired by Yiping Wang and Changrui Liao
2014-08-26 AM
9
PDF
+
 2A_10SC3: Advances in Optical Networking: Parts 2   Organized by Jiajia Chen, David Payne, and Lena Wosinska
   Chaired by Jiajia Chen and Lena Wosinska
2014-08-26 AM
10
PDF
+
 2A_11aSC4: Recent Advances in Magneto-impedance Sensors   Organized by Tsuyoshi Uchiyama
   Chaired by Tsuyoshi Uchiyama
2014-08-26 AM
11
PDF
+
 2A_11bSC4: Advanced Magnetic Materials for Microwave Applications   Organized by Chong Kim Ong and Yungui Ma
   Chaired by Chong Kim Ong and Yungui Ma
2014-08-26 AM
11
PDF
+
 2A_12SC4: Array Antenna for Wireless Communication   Organized by Dau-Chyrh Chang and Wenhua Yu
   Chaired by Dau-Chyrh Chang and Lei Zhao
2014-08-26 AM
12
PDF
+
 2A_13SC4: Wireless Power Transfer   Organized by Qiaowei Yuan and Elisenda Bou Balust
   Chaired by Qiaowei Yuan and Elisenda Bou Balust
2014-08-26 AM
13
PDF
+
 2A_14SC5: Remote Sensing   Organized by Jian-Cheng Shi
   Chaired by Jian-Cheng Shi
2014-08-26 AM
14
PDF
+
 2A_15aOral Presentations for Best Student Paper Awards --- SC3: Optics and Photonics
2014-08-26 AM
15
PDF
+
 2A_15bOral Presentations for Best Student Paper Awards --- SC2: Metamaterials, Plasmonics and Complex Media
2014-08-26 AM
15
PDF
+
 2P0Poster Session 3
2014-08-26 PM
FOYER
PDF
+
 2P11_FocusSession.SC1: Advances in Multiscale, Multiphysics Computation   Organized by Qing Huo Liu and Weng Cho Chew
   Chaired by Qing Huo Liu and Weng Cho Chew
2014-08-26 PM
1
PDF
+
 2P2aSC2: THz Metamaterials and Applications   Organized by Willie J. Padilla
   Chaired by Longfang Ye and Mikhail Konstantinovich Khodzitsky
2014-08-26 PM
2
PDF
+
 2P2bSC3: Optical Microcavities in Biosensing   Organized by Qimin Quan and Frank Vollmer
   Chaired by Qimin Quan
2014-08-26 PM
2
PDF
+
 2P3aMS-1.5: Organic and Hybrid Solar Cells 2   Organized by Wallace C. H. Choy and Hin-Lap Yip
   Chaired by Hin-Lap Yip
2014-08-26 PM
3
PDF
+
 2P3bMS-1.2: Graphene Photovoltaics   Organized by Hongwei Zhu and Dan Xie
   Chaired by Xinming Li
2014-08-26 PM
3
PDF
+
 2P4SC2: Wave Manipulations by Metasurfaces   Organized by Shulin Sun and Jiaming Hao
   Chaired by Shulin Sun
2014-08-26 PM
4
PDF
+
 2P5aSC2: Thermal and Acoustic Metamaterials   Organized by Baile Zhang and Nicholas X. Fang
   Chaired by Baile Zhang and Nicholas X. Fang
2014-08-26 PM
5
PDF
+
 2P5bSC2: Optical Metamaterials and Applications   Organized by Shumin Xiao and Jacob Zubin
   Chaired by Shumin Xiao
2014-08-26 PM
5
PDF
+
 2P63_FocusSession.SC3: Biophotonics --- Clinical and Preclinical Applications   Organized by Katarina Svanberg
   Chaired by Katarina Svanberg
2014-08-26 PM
6
PDF
+
 2P7aSC3: Advanced Micro-/Nano-fabrication for Optical Sensing and Imaging Applications   Organized by Hyuck Choo and Monika Fleischer
   Chaired by Hyuck Choo and Monika Fleischer
2014-08-26 PM
7
PDF
+
 2P7bSC3: Nonlinear Optics: Structured Materials, Functional Devices and Applications 2   Organized by Iam-Choon Khoo and Shiming Gao
   Chaired by Iam-Choon Khoo and Shiming Gao
2014-08-26 PM
7
PDF
+
 2P8SC2&3: Light Harvesting for Energy and Optoelectronic Applications   Organized by Qin Chen and Xiaofeng Li
   Chaired by Qin Chen and Xiaofeng Li
2014-08-26 PM
8
PDF
+
 2P9aSC3: Fiber Optic Sensing Technologies for Structural Health Monitoring and Applications   Organized by Kazuo Hotate and Zuyuan He
   Chaired by Kazuo Hotate and Zuyuan He
2014-08-26 PM
9
PDF
+
 2P9bSC3: Ultrasensitive Optical Sensors   Organized by Gilberto Brambilla and Wei Jin
   Chaired by Wei Jin and Yuanhong Yang
2014-08-26 PM
9
PDF
+
 2P_10aSC1&3: Physics and Applications of Photonic Crystals, Materials, and Nanostructures   Organized by Tzong-Jer Yang and Chien-Jang Wu
   Chaired by Chien-Jang Wu and Yuan-Fong Chau
2014-08-26 PM
10
PDF
+
 2P_10bSC3&2: Photonic Crystals   Organized by Zhi-Yuan Li
   Chaired by Zhi-Yuan Li
2014-08-26 PM
10
PDF
+
 2P_11aSC1: Computational Techniques in Electromagnetics and Applications   Organized by Yoichi Okuno and Tsuneki Yamasaki
   Chaired by Tsuneki Yamasaki and Yoichi Okuno
2014-08-26 PM
11
PDF
+
 2P_11bSC2,3&4: Electronics and Optoelectronics Using Two-dimensional Materials and Their Heterostructures   Organized by Han Zhang and Fengnian Xia
   Chaired by Han Zhang
2014-08-26 PM
11
PDF
+
 2P_12SC4: Compact Microwave Filters   Organized by Qing-Xin Chu and Lei Zhu
   Chaired by Qing-Xin Chu and Lei Zhu
2014-08-26 PM
12
PDF
+
 2P_13a4_FocusSession.SC4: Recent Progresses in Monolithic and Multilayer/Planar Integrated Circuits and Components   Organized by Kamal Kumar Samanta and Maurizio Bozzi
   Chaired by Kamal Kumar Samanta and Maurizio Bozzi
2014-08-26 PM
13
PDF
+
 2P_13bSC4: Reconfigurable Antennas   Organized by Yingjie Jay Guo and Ying Liu
   Chaired by Ying Liu
2014-08-26 PM
13
PDF
+
 2P_14aSC5: Remote Sensing of the Atmosphere, Ocean, Hydrology and Cryosphere   Organized by Shuanggen Jin
   Chaired by Shuanggen Jin
2014-08-26 PM
14
PDF
+
 2P_14bSC5: Synthetic Aperture Radar Imaging and Advanced Radar Techniques   Organized by Kun-Shan Chen
   Chaired by Kun-Shan Chen
2014-08-26 PM
14
PDF
+
 2P_15SC3: High-speed Optical Communications and Advanced Optical Signal Processing   Organized by Zhaohui Li, Xiaogeng Xu, and Lianshan Yan
   Chaired by Zhaohui Li
2014-08-26 PM
15
PDF
+
 3A0Poster Session 4
2014-08-27 AM
FOYER
PDF
+
 3A10_FocusSession: Sesquicentennial Commemoration Session for Maxwell's Equations 1   Organized by Weng Cho Chew
   Chaired by Weng Cho Chew
2014-08-27 AM
1
PDF
+
 3A2MS-2.1: Focus Session on Microwave Photonics Components and Systems   Organized by Cyril C. Renaud and Chao Wang
   Chaired by Chao Wang and Atsushi Kanno
2014-08-27 AM
2
PDF
+
 3A3aMS-1.7: Light Emtting Diodes   Organized by Mario Dagenais, Nelson Tansu, and Haiyan Ou
   Chaired by Haiyan Ou and Mario Dagenais
2014-08-27 AM
3
PDF
+
 3A3bMS-1.6: Organic Light Emitting Diodes 1   Organized by Jwo-Huei Jou and Jiun-Haw Lee
   Chaired by Jiun-Haw Lee
2014-08-27 AM
3
PDF
+
 3A42_FocusSession.SC2: Tunable and Reconfigurable Metamaterials and Plasmonics 2   Organized by Yongmin Liu and Ranjan Singh
   Chaired by Ranjan Singh
2014-08-27 AM
4
PDF
+
 3A52_FocusSession.SC2: Microwave Metamaterials 1   Organized by Tie Jun Cui and Yang Hao
   Chaired by Tie Jun Cui and Baile Zhang
2014-08-27 AM
5
PDF
+
 3A63_FocusSession.SC3: Laser Spectroscopy for Sensing and Environmental Monitoring 1   Organized by Sune Svanberg and Heping Zeng
   Chaired by Sune Svanberg
2014-08-27 AM
6
PDF
+
 3A7SC3: Optical Signal Processing   Organized by Xinliang Zhang and Yikai Su
   Chaired by Xinliang Zhang
2014-08-27 AM
7
PDF
+
 3A8SC3: Luminescent Materials, Devices and Application   Organized by Chunxiang Xu and Cees Ronda
   Chaired by Jun Gao and Chunxiang Xu
2014-08-27 AM
8
PDF
+
 3A9SC3: Quantum Optics   Organized by Byoung S. Ham and Shengwang Du
   Chaired by Byoung S. Ham and Shengwang Du
2014-08-27 AM
9
PDF
+
 3A_10aSC3: Nanoimprint and Applications   Organized by Wei Wu and L. Jay Guo
   Chaired by Wei Wu and L. Jay Guo
2014-08-27 AM
10
PDF
+
 3A_10bSC3: Heterogeneous Photonic Integration Technologies and Devices on Silicon   Organized by Liu Liu and Daoshe Cao
   Chaired by Liu Liu
2014-08-27 AM
10
PDF
+
 3A_11SC1: Advanced Mathematical and Computational Methods in Electromagnetic Theory and Their Applications   Organized by Georgi Nikolov Georgiev and Mariana Nikolova Georgieva-Grosse
   Chaired by Mariana Nikolova Georgieva-Grosse
2014-08-27 AM
11
PDF
+
 3A_12SC4: Novel Frequency Selective Structures   Organized by Zhongxiang Shen and Nader Behdad
   Chaired by Zhongxiang Shen
2014-08-27 AM
12
PDF
+
 3A_13aSC4&2: Graded Index Structures and Metamaterials for Antenna Applications   Organized by Oscar Quevedo-Teruel and Qiang Cheng
   Chaired by Oscar Quevedo-Teruel and Qiang Cheng
2014-08-27 AM
13
PDF
+
 3A_13bAntenna and Array 1   Chaired by Ronald J. Spiegel and Michael James Underhill
2014-08-27 AM
13
PDF
+
 3A_14SC5: Inverse Problems, Diagnostics, and Estimation   Organized by Mats Gustafsson and Sven Nordebo
   Chaired by Mats Gustafsson and Sven Nordebo
2014-08-27 AM
14
PDF
+
 3A_15SCNU Special Session on Biophotonics --- Analytical Biophotonics   Organized by Da Xing
   Chaired by Da Xing and Chun-Yang Zhang
2014-08-27 AM
15
PDF
+
 3P0Poster Session 5
2014-08-27 PM
FOYER
PDF
+
 3P1a0_FocusSession: Sesquicentennial Commemoration Session for Maxwell's Equations 2   Organized by Weng Cho Chew
   Chaired by Weng Cho Chew
2014-08-27 PM
1
PDF
+
 3P1bSC2: Plasmonics: Beyond Local-response Dynamics   Organized by Nicholas X. Fang and N. Asger Mortensen
   Chaired by Nicholas X. Fang and Yu Luo
2014-08-27 PM
1
PDF
+
 3P23_FocusSession.SC3: Photonics and Optoelectronics in Industry   Organized by Cees Ronda and Anhui Liang
   Chaired by Cees Ronda and Anhui Liang
2014-08-27 PM
2
PDF
+
 3P3MS-1.6: Organic Light Emitting Diodes 2   Organized by Jwo-Huei Jou and Jiun-Haw Lee
   Chaired by Jiun-Haw Lee
2014-08-27 PM
3
PDF
+
 3P4SC2: Graphene for Plasmonics and Sensing   Organized by Sanshui Xiao and Weihua Wang
   Chaired by Sanshui Xiao and Weihua Wang
2014-08-27 PM
4
PDF
+
 3P5aSC2&3: Functional Chiral Metamaterials   Organized by Dragomir N. Neshev and Ilya V. Shadrivov
   Chaired by Ilya V. Shadrivov
2014-08-27 PM
5
PDF
+
 3P5bSC3: Structured Light   Organized by Zhimin Shi
   Chaired by Zhimin Shi
2014-08-27 PM
5
PDF
+
 3P6a2_FocusSession.SC2: Novel Techniques for Subwavelength-focusing and Super Resolution Imaging 1   Organized by Zhaowei Liu and Geoffroy Lerosey
   Chaired by Zhaowei Liu and Geoffroy Lerosey
2014-08-27 PM
6
PDF
+
 3P6b1_FocusSession.SC1&2: Nonreciprocal Electromagnetics and Photonics   Organized by Lei Bi and Zheng Wang
   Chaired by Lei Bi and Zheng Wang
2014-08-27 PM
6
PDF
+
 3P7aSC3&4: Liquid Crystals   Organized by Yikai Su and Iam-Choon Khoo
   Chaired by Iam-Choon Khoo
2014-08-27 PM
7
PDF
+
 3P7bSC3: Advanced Display Technologies   Organized by Guofu Zhou
   Chaired by Guofu Zhou
2014-08-27 PM
7
PDF
+
 3P8SC2: Zero-index Media, Extremely Anisotropic Media, and Nonlocal Photonic Media   Organized by Yun Lai and Lei Gao
   Chaired by Yun Lai
2014-08-27 PM
8
PDF
+
 3P9aSC3: Photonic Crystal and Multi-material Fibers   Organized by Alexander Argyros and Fabien Sorin
   Chaired by Alexander Argyros
2014-08-27 PM
9
PDF
+
 3P9bSC3: Fibers and Fiber Devices for Optical Communications   Organized by Xuewen Shu
   Chaired by Xuewen Shu
2014-08-27 PM
9
PDF
+
 3P_10aSC3: Chaotic/Random Lasers and Their Applications   Organized by Yuncai Wang
   Chaired by Yuncai Wang
2014-08-27 PM
10
PDF
+
 3P_10bSC3: Spectroscopy and Nanoscopy for Sensing and Imaging   Organized by Yihui Wu
   Chaired by Yihui Wu
2014-08-27 PM
10
PDF
+
 3P_11aSC4: Microwave and Millimeter-wave Measurements and Sensing   Organized by Masahiro Horibe
   Chaired by Masahiro Horibe
2014-08-27 PM
11
PDF
+
 3P_11bSC4: Novel Materials and Technologies for Microwave Components   Organized by Maurizio Bozzi and Hendrik Rogier
   Chaired by Maurizio Bozzi and Sam Agneessens
2014-08-27 PM
11
PDF
+
 3P_12aSC4: MIMO Systems and Applications   Organized by Mario Pedro Guerreiro Marques da Silva and Elvino Sousa
   Chaired by Mario Pedro Guerreiro Marques da Silva
2014-08-27 PM
12
PDF
+
 3P_12bSC4: Antenna-channel Interactions and Multipath Wireless Channels   Organized by Andres Alayon Glazunov
   Chaired by Hassan El-Sallabi and Selcuk Helhel
2014-08-27 PM
12
PDF
+
 3P_13aAdvanced Antenna Theory and Techniques   Organized by Wenxing Li
   Chaired by Wenxing Li
2014-08-27 PM
13
PDF
+
 3P_13bSC4: RFID Antennas   Organized by Yuan Yao and Chaowei Wang
   Chaired by Yuan Yao
2014-08-27 PM
13
PDF
+
 3P_14Application/Effects of EM Field/Radiation in Medicine/Bio and in Ecological Industrial Technologies   Organized by Jan Vrba and Lama Sakhnini
   Chaired by Jan Vrba
2014-08-27 PM
14
PDF
+
 3P_15aSCNU Special Session on Biophotonics --- Biophotonics Imaging   Organized by Da Xing
   Chaired by Tongsheng Chen and Zhilie Tang
2014-08-27 PM
15
PDF
+
 3P_15bSC4: Antennas and RF Devices Based on Superconductors and Other Advanced Materials   Organized by Malay Ranjan Tripathy
   Chaired by Malay Ranjan Tripathy
2014-08-27 PM
15
PDF
+
 4A13_FocusSession.SC3: Real-time High-speed Measurements for Communication, Biomedical & Industrial Appl.   Organized by Bahram Jalali, Chao Wang, and Mohammad H. Asghari
   Chaired by Chao Wang and Xu Wang
2014-08-28 AM
1
PDF
+
 4A2SC1&3: Design and Simulation of Electromagnetic and Optical Devices 1   Organized by Shinichiro Ohnuki and Jun Shibayama
   Chaired by Shinichiro Ohnuki and Jun Shibayama
2014-08-28 AM
2
PDF
+
 4A3MS-1.3-1.4: Organic Transistors/Integrated Circuits and Dye-sensitized Solar Cells   Organized by Shien-Ping Feng and Paddy Kwok Leung Chan
   Chaired by Paddy Kwok Leung Chan and Shien-Ping Feng
2014-08-28 AM
3
PDF
+
 4A4SC2&3: Plasmonics for Sensing Applications   Organized by Aaron Ho-Pui Ho and Dangyuan Lei
   Chaired by Aaron Ho-Pui Ho and Dangyuan Lei
2014-08-28 AM
4
PDF
+
 4A52_FocusSession.SC2: Transfromation Optics 2   Organized by Hongsheng Chen, Hui Liu, and Jensen Li
   Chaired by Hongsheng Chen and Jensen Li
2014-08-28 AM
5
PDF
+
 4A62_FocusSession.SC2: Novel Techniques for Subwavelength-focusing and Super Resolution Imaging 2   Organized by Zhaowei Liu and Geoffroy Lerosey
   Chaired by Zhaowei Liu and Geoffroy Lerosey
2014-08-28 AM
6
PDF
+
 4A7SC3: High Power Fiber Lasers 1   Organized by Darren D. Hudson and Jianfeng Li
   Chaired by Darren D. Hudson and Jianfeng Li
2014-08-28 AM
7
PDF
+
 4A8aSC2: Plasmon Enhanced Light-matter Interactions   Organized by Huigao Duan and Joel K. W. Yang
   Chaired by Huigao Duan and Jixiang Fang
2014-08-28 AM
8
PDF
+
 4A8bSC1,3&4: Photonics-applied Electromagnetic Measurement: Fundamental Study, Applications, and Standards   Organized by Satoru Kurokawa and Hiroshi Murata
   Chaired by Satoru Kurokawa and Hiroshi Murata
2014-08-28 AM
8
PDF
+
 4A93_FocusSession.SC3: Ultrafast Optics   Organized by Zhiyi Wei and Oliver D. Mucke
   Chaired by Zhiyi Wei
2014-08-28 AM
9
PDF
+
 4A_10SC2: Nanoantennas   Organized by Zheyu Fang and Kuo-Ping Chen
   Chaired by Zheyu Fang and Shiuan-Yeh Chen
2014-08-28 AM
10
PDF
+
 4A_11SC1: Advanced Numerical Techniques in Computational Electromagnetics   Organized by Mei Song Tong and Li Jun Jiang
   Chaired by Mei Song Tong and Li Jun Jiang
2014-08-28 AM
11
PDF
+
 4A_12SC1: Extended/Unconventional Electromagnetic Theory, EHD(Electro-hydrodynamics)/EMHD(Electro-magneto-hydrodynamics), and Electro-biology   Organized by Eva Gescheidtova
   Chaired by Jan Mikulka
2014-08-28 AM
12
PDF
+
 4A_13aRemote Sensing of the Earth, Ocean, and Atmosphere   Chaired by Rachid Talhi and Kazuo Ouchi
2014-08-28 AM
13
PDF
+
 4A_13bSC4&3: Metamaterials for Antenna Applications: Practical Solutions   Organized by John Yiannis C. Vardaxoglou
   Chaired by John Yiannis C. Vardaxoglou
2014-08-28 AM
13
PDF
+
 4P1SC3: Nanoparticle-assisted Bioimaging and Sensing   Organized by Jun Qian and Renato E. De Araujo
   Chaired by Jun Qian
2014-08-28 PM
1
PDF
+
 4P2aSC1&3: Design and Simulation of Electromagnetic and Optical Devices 2   Organized by Shinichiro Ohnuki and Jun Shibayama
   Chaired by Shinichiro Ohnuki and Jun Shibayama
2014-08-28 PM
2
PDF
+
 4P2bOptoelectronic and Photonics Devices   Chaired by Yong-Zhen Huang and Nai-Hsiang Sun
2014-08-28 PM
2
PDF
+
 4P3aSC3: Fano Resonance in Nanoscale Structures   Organized by Andrey E. Miroshnichenko and Yuri S. Kivshar
   Chaired by Andrey E. Miroshnichenko
2014-08-28 PM
3
PDF
+
 4P3bSC2&3: Active Nanophotonics: Design of Nano-devices/Structures and Their Interaction with Molecules   Organized by Shiuan-Yeh Chen and Qing Huo Liu
   Chaired by Shiuan-Yeh Chen and Qing Huo Liu
2014-08-28 PM
3
PDF
+
 4P4aSC3&1: Science and Applications of Electromagnetic Vortices and Orbital Angular Momentum (OAM)   Organized by Larry Xiaocong Yuan and Gunnar G. E. Bjork
   Chaired by Fangwei Ye and Sergei Popov
2014-08-28 PM
4
PDF
+
 4P4bNovel Optical Imaging Methods for Biomedical Applications, Spectroscopic and THz Bioelectromagnetics   Organized by Nanguang Chen
   Chaired by Nanguang Chen
2014-08-28 PM
4
PDF
+
 4P5SC2: Microwave Metamaterials 2   Organized by Tie Jun Cui and Yang Hao
   Chaired by Tie Jun Cui and Yun Lai
2014-08-28 PM
5
PDF
+
 4P6a3_FocusSession.SC3: Laser Spectroscopy for Sensing and Environmental Monitoring 2   Organized by Sune Svanberg and Heping Zeng
   Chaired by Sune Svanberg
2014-08-28 PM
6
PDF
+
 4P6bSC3: Optical Polarization and Coherence in the Near-field Range   Organized by Sergei Popov
   Chaired by Sergei Popov
2014-08-28 PM
6
PDF
+
 4P7aSC3: High Power Fiber Lasers 2   Organized by Darren D. Hudson and Jianfeng Li
   Chaired by Darren D. Hudson and Jianfeng Li
2014-08-28 PM
7
PDF
+
 4P7bSC3: High Speed Interconnects for High Performance Computing   Organized by Boping Wu and Zhen Zhou
   Chaired by Boping Wu and Zhen Zhou
2014-08-28 PM
7
PDF
+
 4P8SC1: Characterization, Propagation and Application of Beams with Controlled Polarization, Coherence and Phase   Organized by Yangjian Cai and Fei Wang
   Chaired by Yangjian Cai
2014-08-28 PM
8
PDF
+
 4P9Microwave and Millimeter Wave Circuits and Devices, CAD   Chaired by Jongsik Lim and Joan Jose Garcia-Garcia
2014-08-28 PM
9
PDF
+
 4P_10Antenna and Array 2   Chaired by Joshua Le-Wei Li
2014-08-28 PM
10
PDF
+
 4P_11aSC1: Novel Mathematical Methods in Electromagnetics   Organized by Kazuya Kobayashi and Yury V. Shestopalov
   Chaired by Kazuya Kobayashi and Yury V. Shestopalov
2014-08-28 PM
11
PDF
+
 4P_11bComputational Electromagnetics   Chaired by Philippe Helluy and Lei Zhao
2014-08-28 PM
11
PDF
+
 4P_12SC1&4: Antennas, Shielding, HPEM and EMC Measurement   Organized by Rafal Przesmycki and Leszek Nowosielski
   Chaired by Leszek Nowosielski and Marek Bugaj
2014-08-28 PM
12
PDF
Table Generation took 0.2786 s

Copyright by The Electromagnetics Academy --- http://emacademy.org