The EM Academy PIERS Home PIERS Proceedings Home  

PIERS PROCEEDINGS


Progress In Electromagnetics Research Symposium
    ISSN 1559-9450  

PIERS 2011 in Suzhou Technical Program

Search Paper by Title or Author:
SessionNameDate/RoomPDF

+
 1A1Passive Optical Waveguide Theory and Numerical Modelling   Organized by Hung-Wen Chang
   Chaired by Hung-Wen Chang
2011-09-12 AM
A
PDF
+
 1A2Electromagnetic Theory and Design on the Optical Dispersive Materials, Invisible Cloak and Photonic Crystals   Organized by Ganquan Xie, Tzong-Jer Yang, and Chien-Jang Wu
   Chaired by Ganquan Xie and Tzong-Jer Yang
2011-09-12 AM
B
PDF
+
 1A3Synthetic Aperture Radar: Algorithms and Applications   Organized by Kazuo Ouchi and Haipeng Wang
   Chaired by Kazuo Ouchi and Haipeng Wang
2011-09-12 AM
C
PDF
+
 1A4aAC Transport, Impedance Spectra, Magnetoimpedance   Organized by Jifan Hu
   Chaired by Jifan Hu
2011-09-12 AM
D
PDF
+
 1A4bModeling, Processing, and Inversion of EM Geophysics and Their Applications   Organized by Junsheng Hou
   Chaired by Junsheng Hou
2011-09-12 AM
D
PDF
+
 1A5Extended/Unconventional Electromagnetic Theory, EHD (Electro-hydrodynamics)/EMHD (Electro-magneto-hydrodynamics), and Electro-biology   Organized by Eva Gescheidtova
   Chaired by Eva Gescheidtova and Pavel Fiala
2011-09-12 AM
E
PDF
+
 1P1aFiber Micro/Nano-Photonic Components and Fiber Sensors   Organized by Nan-Kuang Chen and Junjie Zhang
   Chaired by Hsiang-Chen Chui
2011-09-12 PM
A
PDF
+
 1P1bNano Scale Electromagnetics   Chaired by Hsiang-Chen Chui
2011-09-12 PM
A
PDF
+
 1P2Transformation Optics and Cloaking   Organized by Huanyang Chen and Yun Lai
   Chaired by Huanyang Chen and Yun Lai
2011-09-12 PM
B
PDF
+
 1P3aRemote Sensing of the Earth, Ocean, and Atmosphere   Chaired by Hsing-Yi Chen and Valery L. Mironov
2011-09-12 PM
C
PDF
+
 1P3bSubsurface Imaging and Detection Technology, GPR   Chaired by Shanjun Liu
2011-09-12 PM
C
PDF
+
 1P4aComputational Techniques and Inverse Scattering Problems   Organized by Ahmed Gomaa Radwan
   Chaired by Ahmed Gomaa Radwan and Chao-Fu Wang
2011-09-12 PM
D
PDF
+
 1P4bScattering and Inverse Problem   Chaired by Pierre Borderies
2011-09-12 PM
D
PDF
+
 1P5Novel Mathematical Methods in Electromagnetics   Organized by Kazuya Kobayashi and Yury V. Shestopalov
   Chaired by Kazuya Kobayashi
2011-09-12 PM
E
PDF
+
 1P6Spin Physics in Low Dimensional Systems   Organized by Yshai Avishai
   Chaired by Yshai Avishai
2011-09-12 PM
F
PDF
+
 1P7Poster Session 1
2011-09-12 PM
G
PDF
+
 2A1Generation, Propagation and Application of Coherent and Partially Coherent Beams with Special Beam Profile and Polarization 1   Organized by Yangjian Cai
   Chaired by Yangjian Cai
2011-09-13 AM
A
PDF
+
 2A2Photonics and Metamaterials with Chirality   Organized by Cheng-Wei Qiu and Lei Gao
   Chaired by Lei Gao
2011-09-13 AM
B
PDF
+
 2A3aEM Scattering Models and Applications   Organized by Yang Du and Hong Tat Ewe
   Chaired by Hong Tat Ewe and Yang Du
2011-09-13 AM
C
PDF
+
 2A3bRemote Sensing of Water Cycle Related Components 1   Organized by Jian-Cheng Shi
   Chaired by Jian-Cheng Shi and Leung Tsang
2011-09-13 AM
C
PDF
+
 2A4Time Modulated Antenna Arrays   Organized by Shiwen Yang and Andrea Massa
   Chaired by Shiwen Yang and Paolo Rocca
2011-09-13 AM
D
PDF
+
 2A5aInformation Optics and Photonics   Organized by Chau-Jern Cheng
   Chaired by Chau-Jern Cheng
2011-09-13 AM
E
PDF
+
 2A5bBroadband Optical Access   Organized by X. Yang and Jinlong Wei
   Chaired by Jinlong Wei
2011-09-13 AM
E
PDF
+
 2A6aComputational Techniques   Organized by Yoichi Okuno and Tsuneki Yamasaki
   Chaired by Tsuneki Yamasaki
2011-09-13 AM
F
PDF
+
 2A6bComputational Electromagnetics, EM Method and Simulation 1   Chaired by Chao-Fu Wang
2011-09-13 AM
F
PDF
+
 2A7Poster Session 2
2011-09-13 AM
G
PDF
+
 2P1Generation, Propagation and Application of Coherent and Partially Coherent Beams with Special Beam Profile and Polarization 2   Organized by Yangjian Cai
   Chaired by Yangjian Cai
2011-09-13 PM
A
PDF
+
 2P2Electromagnetic Resonances in Photonic/Plasmonic Crystals and Transformational Metamaterials   Organized by Cheng-Wei Qiu and Jian-Wen Dong
   Chaired by Jian-Wen Dong
2011-09-13 PM
B
PDF
+
 2P3Remote Sensing of Water Cycle Related Components 2   Organized by Jian-Cheng Shi
   Chaired by Jian-Cheng Shi and Leung Tsang
2011-09-13 PM
C
PDF
+
 2P4aAntenna Array for Wireless Communications   Organized by Yantao Yu
   Chaired by Yantao Yu and Ying Wang
2011-09-13 PM
D
PDF
+
 2P4bAntenna and Array Design and Simulation Techniques 1   Organized by Wenxing Li and Wenhua Yu
   Chaired by Wenxing Li and Wenhua Yu
2011-09-13 PM
D
PDF
+
 2P5Electromagnetic Nondestructive Evaluation (NDE) Methods for Industrial and Medical Applications   Organized by Yiming Deng
   Chaired by Yiming Deng and Zhiwei Zeng
2011-09-13 PM
E
PDF
+
 2P6Electromagnetic Media and Wireless Propagation   Chaired by Mitsuo Tateiba and Saibun Tjuatja
2011-09-13 PM
F
PDF
+
 2P7Poster Session 3
2011-09-13 PM
G
PDF
+
 3A1Plasmonic Nanophotonics 1   Organized by Yung-Chiang Lan and Din Ping Tsai
   Chaired by Din Ping Tsai and Yung-Chiang Lan
2011-09-14 AM
A
PDF
+
 3A2aMerging of Metamaterials and Natural Materials   Organized by Ji Zhou and Fuli Zhang
   Chaired by Ji Zhou and Fuli Zhang
2011-09-14 AM
B
PDF
+
 3A2bCloaked Material System and Electromagnetic Compatibility   Organized by Jianguo Guan
   Chaired by Jianguo Guan
2011-09-14 AM
B
PDF
+
 3A3Advanced Methods for Polarimetric Information Extraction   Organized by Ridha Touzi and Yun Shao
   Chaired by Ridha Touzi and Yun Shao
2011-09-14 AM
C
PDF
+
 3A4Antennas and Array Design and Simulation Techniques 2   Organized by Dau-Chyrh Chang and Wenxing Li
   Chaired by Dau-Chyrh Chang and Wenxing Li
2011-09-14 AM
D
PDF
+
 3A5Electromagnetic Modeling, Inversion and Applications   Organized by Ganquan Xie and Jianhua Li
   Chaired by Ganquan Xie and Xianwei Zhou
2011-09-14 AM
E
PDF
+
 3A6Electromagnetic Composite and Smart Materials for Microwave Applications 1   Organized by Lie Liu and Konstantin N. Rozanov
   Chaired by Lie Liu and Konstantin N. Rozanov
2011-09-14 AM
F
PDF
+
 3A7Poster Session 4
2011-09-14 AM
G
PDF
+
 3P1aPlasmonic Nanophotonics 2   Organized by Yung-Chiang Lan and Din Ping Tsai
   Chaired by Din Ping Tsai and Yung-Chiang Lan
2011-09-14 PM
A
PDF
+
 3P1bOptics and Photonics 1   Chaired by Hongsheng Chen
2011-09-14 PM
A
PDF
+
 3P2Metamaterials for Achieving Extraordinary Properties and Performances   Organized by Sailing He and Lei Zhou
   Chaired by Sailing He and Lei Zhou
2011-09-14 PM
B
PDF
+
 3P3Atmospheric Scattering, Radiative Transfer and Remote Sensing   Organized by Ping Yang and Qiang Fu
   Chaired by Ping Yang and Qiang Fu
2011-09-14 PM
C
PDF
+
 3P4Antenna and Array Design and Simulation Techniques 3   Organized by Wenxing Li and Wenhua Yu
   Chaired by Wenxing Li and Wenhua Yu
2011-09-14 PM
D
PDF
+
 3P5Computational Electromagnetic, Hybrid Methods   Chaired by Hong-Xing Zheng and Jun Hu
2011-09-14 PM
E
PDF
+
 3P6aElectromagnetic Composite and Smart Materials for Microwave Applications 2   Organized by Lie Liu and Konstantin N. Rozanov
   Chaired by Lie Liu and Konstantin N. Rozanov
2011-09-14 PM
F
PDF
+
 3P6bMaterials, Devices, Fabrications and Characterizations of Organic Electronics   Organized by Jwo-Huei Jou
   Chaired by Jiun-Haw Lee
2011-09-14 PM
F
PDF
+
 3P7Poster Session 5
2011-09-14 PM
G
PDF
+
 4A2aMetamaterials, Surface Plasmonics and Their Applications   Organized by Yalin Lu
   Chaired by Yalin Lu
2011-09-15 AM
B
PDF
+
 4A2bTHz, T-ray, T-waves   Organized by Roger A. Lewis and Hua Qin
   Chaired by Roger A. Lewis and Hua Qin
2011-09-15 AM
B
PDF
+
 4A3SAR Systems and Signal Processing   Organized by Hean-Teik Chuah and Voon Chet Koo
   Chaired by Hean-Teik Chuah
2011-09-15 AM
C
PDF
+
 4A4Microstrip and Printed Antennas   Chaired by Toshio Wakabayashi and Homayoon Oraizi
2011-09-15 AM
D
PDF
+
 4A5Optics, Fiber Optics, Laser   Chaired by Xinping Zhang and Lei Gao
2011-09-15 AM
E
PDF
+
 4A6High Power Electromagnetics (HPE) & Electromagnetic Pulse (EMP)   Organized by Yan-Zhao Xie and Li-Hua Shi
   Chaired by Yan-Zhao Xie and Li-Hua Shi
2011-09-15 AM
F
PDF
+
 4P2aDefected Ground Structure (DGS) and Its Applications   Organized by Dal Ahn
   Chaired by Hai-Wen Liu and Jongsik Lim
2011-09-15 PM
B
PDF
+
 4P2bBioelectromagnetics, RF Biological Effect   Chaired by Igor V. Smirnov
2011-09-15 PM
B
PDF
+
 4P3Microwave Remote Sensing and Polarimetry, SAR   Chaired by Jian Yang
2011-09-15 PM
C
PDF
+
 4P4aComputational Electromagnetics, EM Method and Simulation 2   Chaired by Qijun Zhang
2011-09-15 PM
D
PDF
+
 4P4bMobile Antennas, UWB Antenna and Array   Chaired by Zhipeng Wu
2011-09-15 PM
D
PDF
+
 4P5Optics and Photonics 2   Chaired by Ioannis M. Besieris
2011-09-15 PM
E
PDF
+
 4P6Microwave and Millimeter Wave Circuits and Devices, CAD   Chaired by Jan Machac and Mariana Nikolova Georgieva-Grosse
2011-09-15 PM
F
PDF
Table Generation took 0.0484 s

Copyright by The Electromagnetics Academy --- http://emacademy.org